16208 E 31st St S Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $249,286
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16208 E 31st St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $230,072, approximately $215 per square foot. 16208 E 31st St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $36,686 | $5,708 | $30,978 |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $42,072 | $6,677 | $35,395 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $42,072 | $6,629 | $35,443 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $27,740 | $5,311 | $22,429 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $27,740 | $5,311 | $22,429 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $24,294 | $5,311 | $18,983 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $24,294 | $5,311 | $18,983 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $24,087 | $3,992 | $20,095 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $24,087 | $3,992 | $20,095 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $23,484 | $3,914 | $19,570 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $22,800 | $3,800 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map