NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $346,000 - $424,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,068 Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2019

Last sale price $260,000 $243 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,221 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Chandler Traditional Academy-Humphrey Rated A
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of September 2021

Check out this well maintained and updated rental property-Kitchen was updated with all White Kitchen Cabinets-counters were updated with Quartz Countertop-Kitchen has Stainless Steel Appliances-Bathrooms updated with new Cabinets and Quartz countertops plus new plumbing fixtures and updated tile shower surrounds-Interior painted 2019-Exterior painted 2021-New Roof 2018-New A/C System 2019-Nice size backyard with grass- great for Kids and Pets- Covered Patio-Come see for yourself before its gone.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Keith Lasch

Realty Executives License #SA535059000 Listed on: 08/19/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 4,629 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,068 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Chandler Traditional Academy - Humphrey Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/19/21
  • $75 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes pest control svc, gardening service
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 315
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-67-811

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Laurelwood Park Association, Phone Number (480) 641-9163
  • Laurelwood Park At Chandler Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

4,629 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Pest Control Svc, Gardening Service
  • Available Date: 2021-08-19

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Chandler Blvd & Gilbert Road
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Laurelwood Park
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.5
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 75.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: LAURELWOOD PARK AT CHANDLER
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1068.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Direct Access, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Dir Entry frm Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Name: Laurelwood Park
  • Phone: 480-641-9163
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chandler Traditional Academy - Humphrey
  • High School: Perry High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willis Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4629.0
  • Parcel #: 303-67-811

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 303.00
  • Tax Lot: 315
  • Tax Map Number: 67.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2019
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Current Estimated Value
$387,635

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,635
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.07%
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,394
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,241

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Bbf1 6 Llc
Bought by
Home Buyer Fund Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Blank Berger Fund 1 Llc
Bought by
Bbf1 #6 Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2012
Closed on
Mar 25, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Blank Berger Fund 1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Benjamin Bryner
Call Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Benjamin Bryner
Call Realty, Inc.
List Price
$85,500
Sold Price
$78,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-8.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Atwell John J and Atwell John J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Atwell Jacqueline L
Bought by
Atwell John J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Atwell Penny
Bought by
Atwell John J and Atwell Penny

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Foley Michael J and Foley Patricia J
Bought by
Dowe Leona M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Owens Ryan
Bought by
Foley Michael J and Foley Patricia J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Weinberg Timmy M
Bought by
Owens Ryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,247
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shaw Alyssa J $260,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Home Buyer Fund Llc $120,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Bbf1 #6 Llc -- None Available
Blank Berger Fund 1 Llc $78,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Federal National Mortgage Association $113,569 Great American Title Agency
Atwell John J -- Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc
Atwell John J -- Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc
Atwell John J -- Capital Title Agency Inc
Dowe Leona M $112,000 --
Foley Michael J $103,000 Title Partners Phoenix Llc
Owens Ryan $92,000 North American Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shaw Alyssa J $247,000
Previous Owner Foley Michael J $82,400
Previous Owner Owens Ryan $91,247
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/01/2021 09/01/21 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
09/01/2021 09/01/21 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Off Market $1,800 -- --
08/19/2021 08/19/21 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
07/29/2019 07/29/19 Sold $260,000 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/03/2019 07/03/19 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2019 06/27/19 For Sale $260,000 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft
06/27/2019 06/27/19 Price Changed $260,000 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft
05/08/2019 05/08/19 Off Market $260,000 -- --
05/07/2019 05/07/19 For Sale $250,000 +220.5% $234 / Sq Ft
03/27/2012 03/27/12 Sold $78,000 +4.0% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2012 03/21/12 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2012 03/09/12 Price Changed $75,000 -12.3% $70 / Sq Ft
01/02/2012 01/02/12 For Sale $85,500 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,475 $13,565 -- --
2024 $1,279 $12,919 -- --
2023 $1,279 $25,410 $5,080 $20,330
2022 $1,223 $19,150 $3,830 $15,320
2021 $1,077 $17,900 $3,580 $14,320
2020 $1,080 $16,170 $3,230 $12,940
2019 $1,217 $14,350 $2,870 $11,480
2018 $1,184 $13,220 $2,640 $10,580
2017 $1,116 $11,880 $2,370 $9,510
2016 $1,059 $11,260 $2,250 $9,010
2015 $1,026 $10,630 $2,120 $8,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6281705

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-67-811

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.