16209 E 34th Terrace S Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16209 E 34th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $209,784, approximately $218 per square foot. 16209 E 34th Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2013
Sold by
Bartlett Lea Anne and Bartlett Franklin Daniel
Bought by
Bartlett Franklin Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Franklin Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $30,153 | $5,806 | $24,347 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $30,567 | $7,815 | $22,752 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $30,568 | $4,416 | $26,152 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $22,800 | $5,805 | $16,995 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $22,800 | $5,805 | $16,995 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $21,320 | $5,805 | $15,515 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $21,320 | $5,805 | $15,515 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $19,933 | $3,498 | $16,435 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $19,933 | $3,498 | $16,435 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $19,433 | $3,718 | $15,715 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $18,867 | $3,610 | $15,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map