1621 Coopers Way Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $413,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 Coopers Way, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $393,867, approximately $278 per square foot. 1621 Coopers Way is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Mcdowell Jason A and Mcdowell Ryan C
Bought by
Parada Ever N and Moreira Saravia Kenia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,200
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Mcdowell Jason A and Mcdowell Ryan C
Bought by
Parada Ever N and Moreira Saravia Kenia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,200
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Jarrett Scott M and Jarrett Dominique E
Bought by
Mcdowell Jason A and Mcdowell Ryan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Jarrett Scott M
Bought by
Jarrett Scott M and Jarrett Dominique E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Jarrett Scott M and Torres Dominique E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Avendear Ltd Part
Bought by
Nvr Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parada Ever N | $311,000 | -- | |
| Parada Ever N | $311,000 | -- | |
| Mcdowell Jason A | $209,900 | -- | |
| Jarrett Scott M | -- | -- | |
| Jarrett Scott M | $135,470 | -- | |
| Nvr Homes Inc | $187,130 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parada Ever N | $62,200 | |
| Open | Parada Ever N | $248,800 | |
| Closed | Parada Ever N | $248,800 | |
| Closed | Jarrett Scott M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,202 | $334,500 | $80,000 | $254,500 |
| 2024 | $5,202 | $306,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,807 | $279,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,552 | $251,600 | $75,000 | $176,600 |
| 2021 | $4,258 | $243,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,258 | $235,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $227,800 | $67,000 | $160,800 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $226,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,081 | $227,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $221,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,878 | $218,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map