1621 Ensign Dr Normal, IL 61761
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,053 - $344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 Ensign Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $310,013, approximately $137 per square foot. 1621 Ensign Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Big Tiger Enterprises
Bought by
Wingate Ralph and Wingate Sydney
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingate Ralph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,103 | $92,528 | $14,577 | $77,951 |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $84,779 | $13,356 | $71,423 |
| 2022 | $4,540 | $68,581 | $10,804 | $57,777 |
| 2021 | $4,648 | $64,705 | $10,193 | $54,512 |
| 2020 | $4,901 | $64,033 | $10,087 | $53,946 |
| 2019 | $4,730 | $63,689 | $10,033 | $53,656 |
| 2018 | $4,667 | $63,015 | $9,927 | $53,088 |
| 2017 | $4,373 | $63,015 | $9,927 | $53,088 |
| 2016 | $4,452 | $63,015 | $9,927 | $53,088 |
| 2015 | $4,309 | $61,538 | $9,694 | $51,844 |
| 2014 | $4,256 | $61,538 | $9,694 | $51,844 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,538 | $9,694 | $51,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map