1621 Il 161 Centralia, IL 62801
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 Il 161, Centralia, IL 62801. 1621 Il 161 is a home with nearby schools including Centralia High School, St. Mary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $64 | $7,010 | $3,360 | $3,650 |
| 2023 | $47 | $6,550 | $3,140 | $3,410 |
| 2022 | $51 | $5,950 | $2,850 | $3,100 |
| 2021 | $54 | $5,560 | $2,660 | $2,900 |
| 2020 | $54 | $5,400 | $2,590 | $2,810 |
| 2019 | $56 | $5,200 | $2,490 | $2,710 |
| 2018 | $56 | $5,200 | $2,490 | $2,710 |
| 2017 | $57 | $5,100 | $2,440 | $2,660 |
| 2016 | $58 | $4,910 | $2,350 | $2,560 |
| 2015 | $1 | $4,100 | $1,720 | $2,380 |
| 2012 | $1 | $4,020 | $1,680 | $2,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map