1621 N School St Normal, IL 61761
Bunker Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,529 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 N School St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $180,632, approximately $209 per square foot. 1621 N School St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $50,597 | $9,865 | $40,732 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $46,360 | $9,039 | $37,321 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $37,503 | $7,312 | $30,191 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $35,384 | $6,899 | $28,485 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $35,016 | $6,827 | $28,189 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $34,828 | $6,790 | $28,038 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $34,459 | $6,718 | $27,741 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $34,459 | $6,718 | $27,741 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $34,459 | $6,718 | $27,741 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $33,652 | $6,561 | $27,091 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $33,652 | $6,561 | $27,091 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,652 | $6,561 | $27,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map