1621 Phillips Ave Racine, WI 53403
Uptown-the Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,868 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 Phillips Ave, Racine, WI 53403 and is currently estimated at $158,217, approximately $93 per square foot. 1621 Phillips Ave is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Jose A and Ibarra Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Reynoso Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Ramos Ramon
Bought by
Martinez Jose A and Ibarra Maria Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Ramos Rosa E
Bought by
Ramos Ramon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynoso Maria G | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Martinez Jose A | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Ramos Ramon | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $98,700 | $8,000 | $90,700 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $88,300 | $8,000 | $80,300 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $81,000 | $8,000 | $73,000 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $74,000 | $8,000 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $67,000 | $8,000 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $67,000 | $8,000 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $62,000 | $8,000 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $54,000 | $8,000 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $54,000 | $8,000 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $54,000 | $8,000 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $54,000 | $8,000 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $54,000 | $8,000 | $46,000 |
| 2013 | $1,854 | $59,000 | $13,200 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map