1621 Ridge Rd Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $800,116
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 Ridge Rd, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $698,705, approximately $232 per square foot. 1621 Ridge Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Price Terry L and Price Judith K
Bought by
Griffin David E and Purser Griffin Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin David E | -- | -- | |
| Griffin David E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $734,400 | $49,900 | $684,500 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $617,900 | $108,800 | $509,100 |
| 2023 | $3,439 | $617,900 | $108,800 | $509,100 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $549,400 | $40,300 | $509,100 |
| 2021 | $3,569 | $549,400 | $40,300 | $509,100 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $338,550 | $29,250 | $309,300 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $338,550 | $29,250 | $309,300 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $338,550 | $29,250 | $309,300 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $338,600 | $29,300 | $309,300 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $338,550 | $29,250 | $309,300 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $338,550 | $29,250 | $309,300 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $283,700 | $35,000 | $248,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map