1621 S 122nd East Ave Tulsa, OK 74128
Cooper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,993 - $186,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 S 122nd East Ave, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $169,248, approximately $128 per square foot. 1621 S 122nd East Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, East Central High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Williams Martha Ann and Morrison Martha Ann
Bought by
Backward Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backward Robert J | $73,000 | Guaranty Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $7,185 | $774 | $6,411 |
| 2024 | $912 | $7,185 | $871 | $6,314 |
| 2023 | $912 | $9,185 | $1,118 | $8,067 |
| 2022 | $958 | $7,186 | $1,292 | $5,894 |
| 2021 | $949 | $7,186 | $1,292 | $5,894 |
| 2020 | $936 | $7,186 | $1,292 | $5,894 |
| 2019 | $984 | $7,185 | $1,335 | $5,850 |
| 2018 | $987 | $7,185 | $1,335 | $5,850 |
| 2017 | $985 | $9,185 | $1,706 | $7,479 |
| 2016 | $965 | $9,185 | $1,706 | $7,479 |
| 2015 | $966 | $9,185 | $1,782 | $7,403 |
| 2014 | $957 | $9,185 | $1,782 | $7,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map