Estimated Value: $238,791 - $359,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 Silver Bluff Rd, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $313,698, approximately $184 per square foot. 1621 Silver Bluff Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Chukker Creek Elementary School, M.B. Kennedy Middle School, and South Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Moyer Barbara P
Bought by
Moyer Jesse Rabun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Jesse Rabun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $9,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $9,340 | $1,150 | $136,460 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $575 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $583 | $5,700 | $760 | $4,940 |
| 2017 | $554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $555 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map