1621 SW 2nd St Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,239 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
907
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 SW 2nd St, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $105,560, approximately $116 per square foot. 1621 SW 2nd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Dr. N.H. Jones Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Gardinier Debra Kaye
Bought by
Beatham Heidi and Gardinier Daisy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Gardinier Peter Est
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beatham Heidi | -- | Attorney | |
| Gardinier Peter Est | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $14,149 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $557 | $12,863 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $499 | $11,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $359 | $10,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $329 | $10,516 | $3,400 | $7,116 |
| 2020 | $159 | $9,814 | $3,400 | $6,414 |
| 2019 | $151 | $9,576 | $3,400 | $6,176 |
| 2018 | $120 | $6,618 | $850 | $5,768 |
| 2017 | $56 | $6,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,287 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map