1621 W Oakleaf Dr McHenry, IL 60051
Estimated Value: $213,262 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 W Oakleaf Dr, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $254,066, approximately $239 per square foot. 1621 W Oakleaf Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,046 | $72,570 | $5,953 | $66,617 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $51,602 | $14,191 | $37,411 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $47,872 | $13,165 | $34,707 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $44,582 | $12,260 | $32,322 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $42,724 | $11,749 | $30,975 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $40,570 | $11,157 | $29,413 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $38,730 | $10,651 | $28,079 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $36,349 | $9,996 | $26,353 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $33,971 | $9,342 | $24,629 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,445 | $9,197 | $24,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map