16210 Salmon Ln Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,855
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16210 Salmon Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $421,335, approximately $147 per square foot. 16210 Salmon Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Brill Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Lawrence Shawn and Lawrence Jessica
Bought by
Hackney Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,513
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Stacy Roger and Stacy Judy
Bought by
Lawrence Shawn and Lawrence Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,075
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackney Jordan | -- | First American Title | |
| Lawrence Shawn | -- | Great American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hackney Jordan | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Shawn | $284,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,920 | $386,216 | $106,236 | $279,980 |
| 2024 | $6,920 | $420,336 | $106,236 | $314,100 |
| 2023 | $6,920 | $425,025 | $106,236 | $318,789 |
| 2022 | $7,517 | $385,208 | $106,236 | $278,972 |
| 2021 | $7,250 | $308,947 | $46,990 | $261,957 |
| 2020 | $7,173 | $291,751 | $46,990 | $244,761 |
| 2019 | $7,817 | $306,707 | $65,376 | $241,331 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $307,058 | $65,376 | $241,682 |
| 2017 | $7,808 | $307,058 | $65,376 | $241,682 |
| 2016 | $7,808 | $307,058 | $65,376 | $241,682 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $277,857 | $57,204 | $220,653 |
| 2014 | $2,793 | $237,888 | $46,580 | $191,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map