16211 Walcot Ln Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $926,000 - $1,193,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,743
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16211 Walcot Ln, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $1,069,564, approximately $389 per square foot. 16211 Walcot Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including J.V. Washam Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Long Michael Andrew and Long Carol
Bought by
Chaffee Christopher C and Chaffee Christy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,695
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaffee Christopher C | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chaffee Christopher C | $299,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,374 | $963,800 | $325,000 | $638,800 |
| 2024 | $6,374 | $963,800 | $325,000 | $638,800 |
| 2023 | $6,273 | $963,800 | $325,000 | $638,800 |
| 2022 | $5,101 | $596,200 | $200,000 | $396,200 |
| 2021 | $5,041 | $596,200 | $200,000 | $396,200 |
| 2020 | $5,041 | $596,200 | $200,000 | $396,200 |
| 2019 | $5,035 | $596,200 | $200,000 | $396,200 |
| 2018 | $5,081 | $468,700 | $170,000 | $298,700 |
| 2017 | $5,042 | $468,700 | $170,000 | $298,700 |
| 2016 | $5,039 | $468,700 | $170,000 | $298,700 |
| 2015 | $4,965 | $468,700 | $170,000 | $298,700 |
| 2014 | $4,963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map