16218 E Julius Rd Gilbert, AZ 85298
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,000 - $922,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16218 E Julius Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $888,656, approximately $351 per square foot. 16218 E Julius Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Tilton Patrick M
Bought by
Tilton Patrick M and Tilton Shauna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Pew Richard Dean and Pew Janice S
Bought by
Ricks Bricks Etc Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilton Patrick M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ricks Bricks Etc Inc | $16,800 | First Freedom Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tilton Patrick M | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $45,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,724 | $43,505 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $72,470 | $14,490 | $57,980 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $53,300 | $10,660 | $42,640 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $47,920 | $9,580 | $38,340 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $45,920 | $9,180 | $36,740 |
| 2019 | $3,893 | $41,460 | $8,290 | $33,170 |
| 2018 | $3,733 | $38,800 | $7,760 | $31,040 |
| 2017 | $3,613 | $36,200 | $7,240 | $28,960 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $35,750 | $7,150 | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map