1622 Champlin Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $141,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Champlin Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $125,407, approximately $123 per square foot. 1622 Champlin Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School, Storman-Lyons Leadership Academy, and Blessed Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Tyrone | $35,000 | Mokan Title | |
| Steel Mountain Capital Ii Llc | $59,500 | None Available | |
| Huntington Kyle | -- | Nations Title Agency Mo Inc | |
| Holmes Leah Y | -- | Land Title Company | |
| Rjm Investment Development | -- | -- | |
| Golden Delta Investment Corp | -- | -- | |
| S & P Properties Inc | $22,651 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Tyrone | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huntington Kyle | $109,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Leah Y | $62,423 | |
| Previous Owner | Rjm Investment Development | $49,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $22,190 | $3,910 | $18,280 |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $20,830 | $1,180 | $19,650 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $20,830 | $1,180 | $19,650 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $13,840 | $2,740 | $11,100 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $13,840 | $2,740 | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $11,820 | $1,960 | $9,860 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $11,820 | $1,960 | $9,860 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $10,800 | $860 | $9,940 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $10,800 | $860 | $9,940 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $11,160 | $2,000 | $9,160 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $11,160 | $2,000 | $9,160 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $9,790 | $2,550 | $7,240 |
Map
- 1688 Maldon Ln
- 10132 Tamworth Dr
- 10236 Tanner Dr
- 10319 Reba Dr
- 10114 Saffron Dr
- 10323 Tanner Dr
- 1621 Mowbry Ln
- 1631 Chesley Dr
- 10323 Varnum Dr
- 10170 Bon Oak Dr
- 1537 Chesley Dr
- 1533 Chesley Dr
- 10112 Jett Dr
- 10132 Dellridge Ln
- 10108 Jett Dr
- 1716 Hudson Rd
- 10147 Clairmont Dr
- 1752 Hudson Rd
- 1601 Lakemoor Dr
- 1513 Cargill Dr
- 1618 Champlin Dr
- 1614 Champlin Dr
- 1626 Champlin Dr
- 1610 Champlin Dr
- 1623 Champlin Dr
- 1671 Maldon Ln
- 1667 Maldon Ln
- 1675 Maldon Ln
- 10201 Reba Dr
- 1630 Champlin Dr
- 1606 Champlin Dr
- 1629 Champlin Dr
- 10206 Reba Dr
- 1611 Champlin Dr
- 1683 Maldon Ln
- 1659 Maldon Ln
- 1607 Champlin Dr
- 1634 Champlin Dr
- 1600 Champlin Dr
- 10207 Quaker Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.