NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
3,418 Sq Ft
2,265 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1622 Cortelyou Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11226. 1622 Cortelyou Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 139 Alexine a Fenty, Ditmas Junior High school, and Success Academy Charter School-Flatbush.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Pcmp Realty Corp
Bought by
Huynh Ngoc and Duong Ngoc T

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Huynh Ngoc $170,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,626 $379,350 $81,900 $297,450
2025 $9,329 $384,300 $81,900 $302,400
2024 $9,329 $323,460 $81,900 $241,560
2023 $8,476 $269,550 $81,900 $187,650
2022 $7,828 $273,600 $81,900 $191,700
2021 $7,267 $252,000 $81,900 $170,100
2019 $7,239 $279,000 $81,900 $197,100
2018 $6,760 $53,150 $14,836 $38,314
2017 $6,259 $49,213 $15,909 $33,304
2016 $5,875 $45,568 $16,230 $29,338
2015 $3,814 $45,568 $16,135 $29,433
2014 $3,814 $44,155 $18,776 $25,379
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.