1622 E 93rd St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,000 - $1,358,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 E 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $1,027,764, approximately $407 per square foot. 1622 E 93rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 115 Daniel Mucatel School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Canarsie Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Armand Yolene
Bought by
Romeo Jacques
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Romeo Jacques
Bought by
Armand Yolene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Feng Shu Qiang
Bought by
Romeo Jacques
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romeo Jacques | -- | -- | |
| Armand Yolene | -- | -- | |
| Romeo Jacques | $580,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romeo Jacques | $464,000 | |
| Closed | Romeo Jacques | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,039 | $56,160 | $10,080 | $46,080 |
| 2025 | $6,039 | $60,420 | $10,080 | $50,340 |
| 2024 | $6,039 | $56,280 | $10,080 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $6,060 | $57,840 | $10,080 | $47,760 |
| 2022 | $5,620 | $49,980 | $10,080 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $5,589 | $39,240 | $10,080 | $29,160 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $43,080 | $10,080 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $5,241 | $41,880 | $10,080 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $5,069 | $24,866 | $6,727 | $18,139 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $23,459 | $6,326 | $17,133 |
| 2016 | $4,424 | $22,132 | $7,911 | $14,221 |
| 2015 | $3,506 | $20,880 | $8,400 | $12,480 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $20,880 | $8,400 | $12,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map