1622 Ferry St Eugene, OR 97401
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $1,550,656
11
Beds
6
Baths
4,220
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Ferry St, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $961,885, approximately $227 per square foot. 1622 Ferry St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Bergey Dale R and Bergey Lesa L
Bought by
Debono Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$877,500
Outstanding Balance
$784,405
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Hawes George and Borchardt Joni
Bought by
Bergey Dale R and Bergey Lesa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,653
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Berg D Anson
Bought by
Hawes George and Borchardt Joni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Berg Don A
Bought by
Berg D Anson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History