1622 Hillcrest Ave Obetz, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,098 - $440,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
849
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Hillcrest Ave, Obetz, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $237,275, approximately $279 per square foot. 1622 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Intermediate School, and Hamilton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Leblanc Brett
Bought by
Zultz Tammi R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,500
Outstanding Balance
$25,789
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Jones Robert M
Bought by
Leblanc Brett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Birtcher Henry H and Birtcher Cindy L
Bought by
Jones Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Kochensparger William H
Bought by
Birtcher Henry H and Birtcher Cindy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zultz Tammi R | $45,000 | Valmer Land Title Box | |
| Leblanc Brett | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Robert M | $51,800 | -- | |
| Birtcher Henry H | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zultz Tammi R | $29,500 | |
| Closed | Birtcher Henry H | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $40,990 | $9,800 | $31,190 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $40,990 | $9,800 | $31,190 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $40,985 | $9,800 | $31,185 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $18,840 | $3,190 | $15,650 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $18,840 | $3,190 | $15,650 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $18,840 | $3,190 | $15,650 |
| 2019 | $977 | $15,340 | $2,560 | $12,780 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $21,320 | $2,560 | $18,760 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $21,320 | $2,560 | $18,760 |
| 2016 | $843 | $12,740 | $3,220 | $9,520 |
| 2015 | $801 | $12,740 | $3,220 | $9,520 |
| 2014 | $819 | $12,740 | $3,220 | $9,520 |
| 2013 | $438 | $14,140 | $3,570 | $10,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map