$297,000
PENDING NEW CONSTRUCTION $48K PRICE DROP

1622 Love Grass Terrace Parrish, FL 34219

Estimated payment $2,058/month

Total Views 1,041
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,564 Sq Ft
$190 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender - Now through Sunday, May 3rd. Legacy Preserve is D.R. Horton's newest community located off of North Rye Road, just north of Upper Manatee River Road. All of our homes feature all-concrete block construction on the first and second floors and D.R. Horton’s state-of-the-art Smart Home Automation system. Leacy Preserve's first amenity center is currently under construction and will contain a clubhouse, resort-style pool, playground, dog park, fitness center and open lawn space for sports and activities.

Listing Agent

Sarah Bordeaux

D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA Brokerage Phone: 941-256-7010 License #3546856 Listed on: 12/05/2025

D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,501 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PD-R

HOA Fees

  • $177 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Secured Garage or Parking

Home Design

  • Home is estimated to be completed on 3/20/26
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,564 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 513301859
  • $1,608 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool
  • Hoa@Ryeranchlife.Com Association
  • Built by D.R. Horton
  • Rye Ranch Subdivision, Carrington Floorplan
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

4,501 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$177 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1564
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Building Area Total: 2093
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4501
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 194.45
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 189.90
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: Walk-Up
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-256-7010
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Living Area Meters: 145.30

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Projected Completion Date: 2026-03-20T00:00:00.000

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance
  • Association Fee: 532
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: hoa@ryeranchlife.com
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Secured Garage/Parking, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Per HOA Guidelines
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2128.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 177.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 177.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw Elementary
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buffalo Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD-R
  • Parcel Number: 513301859
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Per HOA Guidelines

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 27
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1608

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Per HOA Guidelines

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $297,000 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Off Market $297,000 -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $297,000 -0.7% $190 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $299,000 -1.6% $191 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Price Changed $304,000 -1.0% $194 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Price Changed $307,000 -0.6% $196 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $309,000 +3.3% $198 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $299,000 -3.2% $191 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $309,000 -1.0% $198 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $312,000 -0.6% $199 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $314,000 -0.9% $201 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $317,000 -0.6% $203 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Price Changed $319,000 -1.5% $204 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $324,000 -0.9% $207 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $327,000 -0.6% $209 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $329,000 -0.9% $210 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Price Changed $332,000 +2.5% $212 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $324,000 -3.3% $207 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $334,990 -2.9% $214 / Sq Ft
12/06/2025 12/06/25 For Sale $344,990 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $2,324,800 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4674310

Stellar MLS

APN: 5133-0185-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.