1622 Midview Rd Henrico, VA 23231
Varina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,195 - $387,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Midview Rd, Henrico, VA 23231 and is currently estimated at $361,049, approximately $202 per square foot. 1622 Midview Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Mehfoud Elementary School, Varina Elementary, and John Rolfe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Bought by
Miles Sandra D and Stephenson D Miles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,311
Outstanding Balance
$50,235
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Sandra D | $138,500 | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $137,311 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $272,000 | $55,000 | $217,000 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $257,000 | $52,000 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $257,000 | $52,000 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $226,600 | $48,000 | $178,600 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $197,400 | $42,000 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $197,400 | $42,000 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $193,800 | $42,000 | $151,800 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $184,600 | $42,000 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $175,600 | $42,000 | $133,600 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $161,100 | $42,000 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $161,100 | $42,000 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $155,700 | $42,000 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map