1622 W Argon St Mesa, AZ 85201
West Main NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,553 - $460,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 W Argon St, Mesa, AZ 85201 and is currently estimated at $421,638, approximately $203 per square foot. 1622 W Argon St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Pham Dien and Pham Mai T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Esparza Javier
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Stewart David G
Bought by
Esparza Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,836
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Dien | $68,100 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $56,482 | First American Title | |
| Esparza Javier | $99,990 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Esparza Javier | $99,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $10,065 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $845 | $9,586 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $845 | $28,970 | $5,790 | $23,180 |
| 2022 | $827 | $22,230 | $4,440 | $17,790 |
| 2021 | $849 | $20,470 | $4,090 | $16,380 |
| 2020 | $838 | $18,080 | $3,610 | $14,470 |
| 2019 | $776 | $18,300 | $3,660 | $14,640 |
| 2018 | $741 | $16,370 | $3,270 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $718 | $14,950 | $2,990 | $11,960 |
| 2016 | $949 | $14,380 | $2,870 | $11,510 |
| 2015 | $665 | $11,400 | $2,280 | $9,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map