16220 Brooktrail Ct Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Marlboro Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $368,107
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16220 Brooktrail Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $364,277, approximately $273 per square foot. 16220 Brooktrail Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Patuxent Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Marshall Brena M
Bought by
Marshall Brena M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,940
Outstanding Balance
$111,340
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1993
Sold by
Designed Contracts Inc
Bought by
Winans-Berkow Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Brena M | -- | -- | |
| Winans-Berkow Sandra | $124,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Brena M | $170,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,591 | $287,600 | $75,000 | $212,600 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $267,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $247,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $228,100 | $75,000 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $223,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $218,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $213,500 | $75,000 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $208,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $202,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $197,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $195,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,588 | $194,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map