16220 Heath Rd Addison, MI 49220
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $238,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16220 Heath Rd, Addison, MI 49220 and is currently estimated at $228,000, approximately $205 per square foot. 16220 Heath Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Dill Renne Y and Repley Jon A
Bought by
Ripley Renee Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,090
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$177,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Bought by
Dill Renee Y
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ripley Renee Y | -- | -- | |
| Dill Renee Y | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ripley Renee Y | $78,000 |