NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16220 W Custer Ln Surprise, AZ 85379

Estimated Value: $351,000 - $370,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,647 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2019

Last sale price $236,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,036 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2024

Super cute and spacious 4 bedroom with great sized private back yard. Eat in kitchen, great room and split bedrooms.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Greg Yurkovic

Platinum Realty Group License #BR579899000 Listed on: 11/27/2023

Co-Listed By

John Clark

Platinum Realty Group License #SA548329000

Last Renter's Agent

Gilbert Hernandez III

Platinum Realty Group License #SA702674000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 6,046 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,647 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/1/23
  • $15 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 44
  • Assessor Parcel Number 501-97-124

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Legacy Parc Association, Phone Number (480) 877-9888
  • Legacy Parc Parcel A Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

6,046 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2023-12-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Greenway and Sarival
  • Legal Info Range: 1W
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Legacy Parc
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.2
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 15.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 60.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: plrg01
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-920-9737
  • Subdivision Name: LEGACY PARC PARCEL A
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1647.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:None42: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, RV Gate
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Name: Legacy Parc
  • Phone: 480-877-9888
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Countryside Elementary School
  • High School: Shadow Ridge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Dysart Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Countryside Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6046.0
  • Parcel #: 501-97-124

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 501.00
  • Tax Lot: 44
  • Tax Map Number: 97.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2019
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Billings David P and Billings Christine R
Sold Price
$1,550
Current Estimated Value
$359,424

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$357,874
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$165,677
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,747

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2016
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Lewis Penny A
Bought by
Billings David P and Billings Christine R
Seller's Agent
Mark Vilar
RETSY
Buyer's Agent
Daniel Stine
eXp Realty
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$195,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.35%
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Lewis Gary W and Lewis Penny
Bought by
Lewis Gary W and Lewis Penny A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Lewis Gary W and Lewis Penny

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,600
Interest Rate
5.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harris Scott R $236,000 Sonoran Desert Ttl Agcy Llc
Billings David P -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Lewis Gary W -- --
Lewis Gary W $120,681 First American Title Ins Co
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harris Scott R $188,800
Previous Owner Billings David P $156,000
Previous Owner Lewis Gary W $108,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/13/2024 02/13/24 Rented $1,875 0.0% --
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Price Changed $1,875 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
11/27/2023 11/27/23 For Rent $1,950 +8.3% --
01/24/2021 01/24/21 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
01/19/2021 01/19/21 Under Contract -- -- --
01/12/2021 01/12/21 For Rent $1,800 +4.3% --
09/05/2020 09/05/20 Rented $1,725 0.0% --
08/29/2020 08/29/20 Under Contract -- -- --
08/20/2020 08/20/20 For Rent $1,725 +11.3% --
08/22/2019 08/22/19 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
08/15/2019 08/15/19 Under Contract -- -- --
07/20/2019 07/20/19 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Sold $236,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/18/2019 06/18/19 Price Changed $236,000 -1.3% $143 / Sq Ft
06/18/2019 06/18/19 For Sale $239,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
06/05/2019 06/05/19 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2019 06/01/19 For Sale $239,000 +1.3% $145 / Sq Ft
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Off Market $236,000 -- --
05/31/2019 05/31/19 For Sale $235,500 +20.8% $143 / Sq Ft
02/28/2017 02/28/17 Sold $195,000 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2016 11/18/16 For Sale $195,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,430 $14,110 -- --
2024 $1,369 $13,438 -- --
2023 $1,369 $27,570 $5,510 $22,060
2022 $1,311 $20,910 $4,180 $16,730
2021 $1,355 $19,010 $3,800 $15,210
2020 $1,341 $17,470 $3,490 $13,980
2019 $1,120 $15,880 $3,170 $12,710
2018 $1,094 $14,600 $2,920 $11,680
2017 $1,061 $13,120 $2,620 $10,500
2016 $1,194 $12,350 $2,470 $9,880
2015 $1,096 $11,850 $2,370 $9,480

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6634487

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 501-97-124

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.