16222 Raceway Downs Schertz, TX 78154
Estimated Value: $264,204 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16222 Raceway Downs, Schertz, TX 78154 and is currently estimated at $277,801, approximately $159 per square foot. 16222 Raceway Downs is a home with nearby schools including Rolling Meadows Elementary School, Kitty Hawk Middle School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Hutchinson Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,299
Outstanding Balance
$101,584
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,217
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Rosemary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchinson Rosemary | $146,299 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 | $275,080 | $60,460 | $214,620 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $282,571 | $60,460 | $226,580 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $256,883 | $60,460 | $233,920 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $233,530 | $44,000 | $242,860 |
| 2021 | $4,693 | $212,300 | $35,700 | $176,600 |
| 2020 | $4,681 | $203,480 | $38,350 | $165,130 |
| 2019 | $4,587 | $192,200 | $38,350 | $153,850 |
| 2018 | $4,211 | $177,420 | $38,350 | $139,070 |
| 2017 | $4,119 | $169,840 | $38,350 | $131,490 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $164,080 | $32,500 | $131,580 |
| 2015 | $3,217 | $157,542 | $25,000 | $136,840 |
| 2014 | $3,217 | $143,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map