16224 Taconic Cir Dumfries, VA 22025
Four Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16224 Taconic Cir, Dumfries, VA 22025 and is currently estimated at $307,489, approximately $255 per square foot. 16224 Taconic Cir is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including John F. Pattie Sr. Elementary School, Graham Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Durham Elizabeth E
Bought by
Washington Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,374
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Imani J Malaika
Bought by
Durham Elizabeth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Tiffany | $228,000 | -- | |
| Durham Elizabeth E | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington Tiffany | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durham Elizabeth E | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $285,200 | $85,100 | $200,100 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $271,000 | $81,000 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $270,200 | $80,200 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $247,400 | $72,900 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $220,500 | $64,500 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $206,400 | $60,300 | $146,100 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $187,600 | $54,800 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $170,100 | $50,300 | $119,800 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $166,000 | $48,800 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $167,000 | $48,800 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $154,100 | $44,800 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $146,300 | $42,300 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map