16229 Richmond Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16229 Richmond Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $149,314, approximately $142 per square foot. 16229 Richmond Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
County Of Cook
Bought by
V3 Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Nieto Arturo and Padilla Maria Socorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,700
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Patterson Wyatra L
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust and Trust #8002348802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Patterson Wyatra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| V3 Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nieto Arturo | $110,000 | First American | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust | $60,000 | First American Title | |
| Patterson Wyatra L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nieto Arturo | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,777 | $10,001 | $2,066 | $7,935 |
| 2024 | $5,777 | $10,001 | $2,066 | $7,935 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $10,001 | $2,066 | $7,935 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $5,195 | $1,836 | $3,359 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $5,195 | $1,836 | $3,359 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $5,195 | $1,836 | $3,359 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $6,398 | $1,606 | $4,792 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $6,398 | $1,606 | $4,792 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $6,398 | $1,606 | $4,792 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $5,961 | $1,377 | $4,584 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $5,961 | $1,377 | $4,584 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $5,961 | $1,377 | $4,584 |
| 2013 | $1,680 | $5,553 | $1,377 | $4,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map