1623 S Branson St Marion, IN 46953
Center City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,000 - $89,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1623 S Branson St, Marion, IN 46953 and is currently estimated at $72,667, approximately $52 per square foot. 1623 S Branson St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, John L. McCulloch Junior High School, and Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Wright Allen J and Wright Janell S
Bought by
Ibarra Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Amanda | -- | None Available | |
| Not Provided | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $49,900 | $3,600 | $46,300 |
| 2024 | $390 | $46,100 | $3,600 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $388 | $46,400 | $3,600 | $42,800 |
| 2022 | $441 | $46,400 | $3,600 | $42,800 |
| 2021 | $255 | $26,000 | $3,600 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $234 | $26,500 | $3,600 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $222 | $26,500 | $3,600 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $215 | $27,800 | $3,600 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $145 | $21,300 | $3,600 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $132 | $20,900 | $3,600 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | $131 | $20,900 | $3,600 | $17,300 |
| 2013 | $131 | $20,700 | $3,600 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map