NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $535,000 - $779,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
3,624 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2022

Last sale price $460,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,123 / mo

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Wood Flooring
  • High Ceiling
  • Council Oak Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Attic
  • 3-minute walk to Maple Park

About This Home

As of June 2022

Beautiful Maple Ridge Historic house.
2 story red brick main house with a 2 story Carriage house with a garage on the 1st floor with a bathroom and a garage apartment on the 2nd story.
Original hardwood floors in excellent condition. Refinished fireplace in living room. Fireplace in Master Bedroom. Classic beadboard on main level walls. 3 staircases. Heat and air updated, wiring in house updated. Don't miss out on this treasure!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Casey Grippando

BHGRE GREEN COUNTRY License #174612 Listed on: 05/03/2022

BHGRE GREEN COUNTRY

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Castorena

MORE Agency License #184878

MORE Agency

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,257

Year Built

  • Built in 1919

Lot Details

  • 13,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,624 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wired For Data
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,257

Year Built

Built in 1919

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 15th and peoria, W on 15th to Madison Ave, south on madison ave to home on East side of Street
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1919
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Subdivision Name: Morningside addn
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Other, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Other, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 3624.0
  • Window Features: Other
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Landscape Lights, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Porte-Cochere, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Edison
  • Elementary School: Emerson
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Edison Prep.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13500.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1257.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2022
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Mcconnell Alpert Elizabeth and Mcconnell Daniel
Bought by
Schulz Michael and Schulz Kyong-Ae Michelle
Seller's Agent
Casey Grippando
BHGRE GREEN COUNTRY
Buyer's Agent
Lauren Castorena
MORE Agency
List Price
$510,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-9.8%
Current Estimated Value
$661,396

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$201,396
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.73%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schulz Michael $460,000 Elite Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Sold $460,000 -3.2% $127 / Sq Ft
05/06/2022 05/06/22 Price Changed $475,000 -6.9% $131 / Sq Ft
05/03/2022 05/03/22 For Sale $510,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
05/03/2022 05/03/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,120 $53,130 $7,225 $45,905
2024 $6,422 $50,600 $8,546 $42,054
2023 $6,422 $50,600 $8,546 $42,054
2022 $1,472 $11,042 $7,095 $3,947
2021 $1,257 $9,516 $6,114 $3,402
2020 $1,240 $9,516 $6,114 $3,402
2019 $1,304 $9,516 $6,114 $3,402
2018 $1,307 $9,516 $6,114 $3,402
2017 $1,304 $10,516 $6,757 $3,759
2016 $1,278 $10,516 $6,941 $3,575
2015 $1,280 $10,516 $6,941 $3,575
2014 $1,268 $10,516 $6,941 $3,575
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2214047

MLS Technology

APN: 28600-92-12-10250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.