NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1623 Sandwith Ave SW Canton, OH 44706

Estimated Value: $93,000 - $110,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2013

Last sale price $36,300 $39 Per Sq Ft

Est. 169% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $620 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Bungalow
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2013

Absolutely adorable all fixed up bungalow! Brand new appliances, updated kitchen and bath, Brand new central air, all new flooring, fixtures, glassblock windows in basement. Newer roof, furnace and hotwater tank. New garage siding. All you have to do is move in! You will never want to leave home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Van Riper

Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty License #2000000533 Listed on: 07/09/2013

Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin McCaulley

Deleted Agent License #414591

Deleted Agent

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $715

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 4,103 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 36 x 114

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Unpaved Parking

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 231896

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$715

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

4,103 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Reso Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.094
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Unpaved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Canton LSD - 7603

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 231896
  • Lot Dimensions: 36 x 114
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4103.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 715.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2013
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
List Price
$44,900
Sold Price
$36,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,600
-19.15%
Current Estimated Value
$97,765

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,465
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.41%
Original Mortgage
$35,642
Outstanding Balance
$26,865
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,322

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2012
Sold by
Fleisher Stephen R and Fleisher Kathy J
Bought by
Mospens Eric and Mospens Lindsey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Fleischer Stephen R and Fleischer Kathy J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Stamey Shane K
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Metz Norma P
Bought by
Stamey Shane K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,500
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 1994

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stough Charles H $36,300 None Available
Mospens Eric -- None Available
Fleischer Stephen R $26,100 Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen
Hud $38,000 --
Stamey Shane K $56,000 --
-- $30,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stough Charles H $35,642
Previous Owner Stamey Shane K $55,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/18/2013 10/18/13 Sold $36,300 -19.2% $39 / Sq Ft
09/09/2013 09/09/13 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2013 07/09/13 For Sale $44,900 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $26,990 $3,570 $23,420
2024 -- $26,990 $3,570 $23,420
2023 $956 $15,970 $2,560 $13,410
2022 $930 $15,970 $2,560 $13,410
2021 $940 $15,970 $2,560 $13,410
2020 $848 $12,890 $2,210 $10,680
2019 $740 $12,890 $2,210 $10,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3425491

MLS Now

APN: 00231896

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.