$125,000
SOLD MAY 13, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,272 Sq Ft
4,813 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2026

$98 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

25 on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Hines Hill Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Cape Cod with large living room with big picture window letting in lots of natural light. Eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, maple cupboards, tile backsplash and slider to fenced backyard and patio. Two bedrooms and full bath complete the first floor. Upstairs is third bedroom and closet. Lower level adds rec room, possible 4th bedroom, full bath/laundry room and utility room with shelving for storage. Detached 1-car garage. A little TLC could turn this into your dream HOME! Home Warrany included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Spencer

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty Brokerage Email: dspencer@kw.com, 330-256-5488 License #2004015476 Listed on: 03/28/2026

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Co-Listed By

Fred Spencer

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty Brokerage Email: dspencer@kw.com, 330-256-5488 License #2004015475

Last Buyer's Agent

Derek Walkush

Realty Revolution, Inc. License #2015002615

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,355

Year Built

  • Built in 1944

Lot Details

  • 4,813 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x107
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6832834

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,355

Year Built

Built in 1944

Lot Details

4,813 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Attribution Contact: dspencer@kw.com, 330-256-5488
  • Co List Office Phone: 330-686-1644
  • Subdivision Name: Hillcrest Park Sub
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Laminate Counters, Primary Downstairs, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half, Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 264.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Full
  • Acres: 0.1105
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached, Electricity, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Akron CSD - 7701

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6832834
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 45x107

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2355.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2015
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$85,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,400
-4.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.20%
Original Mortgage
$83,950
Outstanding Balance
$65,559
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,030

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2014
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
List Price
$42,900
Sold Price
$39,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-6.99%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
95.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Kaye Denise
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Selby Kimberly A and Selby James
Bought by
Kaye Denise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,925
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Glass Guy M
Bought by
Six Kimberly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
7.69%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $85,500 None Available
Limited Warranty Deed $39,900 None Available
Sheriffs Deed $38,667 None Available
Warranty Deed $91,500 The Talon Group
Warranty Deed $83,000 Buckeye Reserve Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $83,950 FHA
Previous Owner $86,925 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $77,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Sold $125,000 -7.3% $98 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $134,900 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $134,900 +57.8% $106 / Sq Ft
07/18/2016 07/18/16 Sold $85,500 -4.9% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/11/2016 05/11/16 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2015 11/20/15 For Sale $89,900 +125.3% $73 / Sq Ft
05/28/2015 05/28/15 Sold $39,900 -7.0% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2015 03/06/15 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2014 12/22/14 For Sale $42,900 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,963 $35,480 $8,197 $27,283
2024 $1,963 $35,480 $8,197 $27,283
2023 $1,963 $35,480 $8,197 $27,283
2022 $1,837 $25,964 $5,940 $20,024
2021 $1,839 $25,964 $5,940 $20,024
2020 $1,749 $25,960 $5,940 $20,020
2019 $1,600 $21,470 $5,940 $15,530
2018 $1,579 $21,470 $5,940 $15,530
2017 $1,604 $21,470 $5,940 $15,530
2016 $1,648 $21,470 $5,940 $15,530
2015 $1,604 $21,470 $5,940 $15,530
2014 $1,924 $21,470 $5,940 $15,530
2013 -- $23,610 $5,940 $17,670

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5194563

MLS Now

APN: 68-32834

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.