R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ron Eghrari
Realty One Scottsdale LLC
Estimated Value: $385,264 - $465,000
An outstanding remodel! 4 bed/ 2 bath in the great west Mesa location. No association fees! Beautiful finishes throughout the house. New roof. All fresh interior & exterior paint. All new dual pane windows. Updated plumbing and electrical. New kitchen cabinets with stainless steel appliances and beautiful Granite slab counter top. A cold A/C unit. Updated bathrooms with new cabinets and granite countertop. New tile flooring. New carpet in all bedrooms with upgraded pad. A nice size backyard with double gate. Great quiet area with pride of ownership. This house is a must see and will not last long at this price! Listing agent belongs to the ownership entity. All figures and measures are approximate. Buyer to verify. Thank you for showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ron Eghrari
Realty One Scottsdale LLC License #SA504453000 Listed on: 12/16/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Austin Miranda
West USA Realty License #SA668296000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Austin | $285,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Coppermine Properties Llc | $188,100 | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Austin | $292,390 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2020 01/14/20 | Sold | $285,000 | -1.4% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2019 12/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2019 12/19/19 | Price Changed | $289,000 | +4.0% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2019 12/16/19 | For Sale | $278,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $7,846 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $776 | $7,472 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $776 | $25,310 | $5,060 | $20,250 |
| 2022 | $760 | $19,200 | $3,840 | $15,360 |
| 2021 | $662 | $17,670 | $3,530 | $14,140 |
| 2020 | $653 | $15,300 | $3,060 | $12,240 |
| 2019 | $605 | $14,580 | $2,910 | $11,670 |
| 2018 | $578 | $12,820 | $2,560 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $559 | $11,420 | $2,280 | $9,140 |
| 2016 | $549 | $10,920 | $2,180 | $8,740 |
| 2015 | $519 | $8,280 | $1,650 | $6,630 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ron Eghrari
Realty One Scottsdale LLC
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Austin Miranda
West USA Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6015066
APN: 135-64-141
Ask me questions while you tour the home.