16230 NW 22nd Ave Opa Locka, FL 33054
Bunche Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16230 NW 22nd Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $548,566, approximately $383 per square foot. 16230 NW 22nd Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Bunche Park Elementary School, North Dade Middle School, and Miami Norland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Brown Tulsie
Bought by
Brown Tulsie and Miles Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Brown Tulsie
Bought by
Brown Tulsie and Cole Clement
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Brown Tulsie
Bought by
Brown Tulsie and Cole Clement
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
City Of Miami Gardens
Bought by
Brown Tulsie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Glenda D
Bought by
City Of Miami Gardens
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Tulsie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Tulsie | -- | None Listed On Document | |