16232 90th St Howard Beach, NY 11414
Howard Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,029,000 - $1,299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16232 90th St, Howard Beach, NY 11414 and is currently estimated at $1,126,383, approximately $503 per square foot. 16232 90th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S./M.S. 207 Rockwood Park, Robert H. Goddard High School, and John Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
A P 90Th Street Family Limited Partners
Bought by
Mullen Cassandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,994
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$877,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Anthony A Presti Trustee
Bought by
A P 90Th Street Family Limited Partners
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Presti Rita M
Bought by
Anthony S Presti Trustee and Rita M Presti Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Cassandra M | $885,000 | -- | |
| A P 90Th Street Family Limited Partners | -- | -- | |
| Anthony S Presti Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullen Cassandra M | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,187 | $53,760 | $9,819 | $43,941 |
| 2025 | $10,014 | $50,717 | $9,658 | $41,059 |
| 2024 | $10,014 | $49,860 | $10,925 | $38,935 |
| 2023 | $10,110 | $50,335 | $10,428 | $39,907 |
| 2022 | $9,480 | $52,620 | $10,740 | $41,880 |
| 2021 | $9,428 | $52,200 | $10,740 | $41,460 |
| 2020 | $8,946 | $47,100 | $10,740 | $36,360 |
| 2019 | $8,841 | $48,780 | $10,740 | $38,040 |
| 2018 | $8,551 | $41,946 | $7,895 | $34,051 |
| 2017 | $8,067 | $39,572 | $8,534 | $31,038 |
| 2016 | $7,463 | $39,572 | $8,534 | $31,038 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $35,220 | $11,940 | $23,280 |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $35,220 | $11,940 | $23,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map