Estimated Value: $450,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16232 Brushy Fork Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $471,721, approximately $178 per square foot. 16232 Brushy Fork Rd SE is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Valley Elementary School, Licking Valley Middle School, and Licking Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Williams Janet M
Bought by
William Janet M and Janet William Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Williams Janet M and Williams Lester J
Bought by
Williams Janet M and Janet Williams Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Janet M | -- | Attorney | |
| Williams Janet M | -- | Attorney | |
| Williams Janet M | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Janet M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $112,320 | $43,510 | $68,810 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $112,320 | $43,510 | $68,810 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $112,360 | $43,510 | $68,850 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $79,840 | $30,210 | $49,630 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $79,840 | $30,210 | $49,630 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $79,840 | $30,210 | $49,630 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $66,540 | $25,170 | $41,370 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,033 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,427 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map