16235 Constitution Hwy Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16235 Constitution Hwy, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $348,843, approximately $164 per square foot. 16235 Constitution Hwy is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Kenneth Lohr Contracting Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Lohr Contracting Llc | $85,500 | Us Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $164,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $140,300 | $40,000 | $100,300 |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $140,300 | $40,000 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $140,300 | $40,000 | $100,300 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $140,300 | $40,000 | $100,300 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $146,200 | $40,000 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $146,200 | $40,000 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $146,200 | $40,000 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $146,200 | $40,000 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $174,700 | $50,000 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $174,700 | $50,000 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map