16236 Temple Blvd Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $713,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16236 Temple Blvd, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 and is currently estimated at $677,498, approximately $302 per square foot. 16236 Temple Blvd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Frontier Elementary School, Osceola Creek Middle School, and Seminole Ridge Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
Myers Thomas
Bought by
Harrison Joseph F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Joseph F | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harrison Joseph F | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |