16239 Hicks Rd Elkins, AR 72727
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16239 Hicks Rd, Elkins, AR 72727 and is currently estimated at $332,570, approximately $314 per square foot. 16239 Hicks Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Vandergriff Elementary School, McNair Middle School, and Woodland Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Miller Rebecca D
Bought by
Miller Richard E and Miller Rebecca D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1981
Bought by
Williamson Brian F and Williamson Edna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Williamson Brian F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Richard E | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $40,730 | $8,180 | $32,550 |
| 2024 | $957 | $40,730 | $8,180 | $32,550 |
| 2023 | $989 | $40,730 | $8,180 | $32,550 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $25,830 | $6,170 | $19,660 |
| 2021 | $997 | $25,830 | $6,170 | $19,660 |
| 2020 | $929 | $25,830 | $6,170 | $19,660 |
| 2019 | $860 | $22,440 | $4,160 | $18,280 |
| 2018 | $620 | $17,350 | $4,160 | $13,190 |
| 2017 | $546 | $17,350 | $4,160 | $13,190 |
| 2016 | $577 | $17,350 | $4,160 | $13,190 |
| 2015 | $537 | $17,350 | $4,160 | $13,190 |
| 2014 | $498 | $15,155 | $3,135 | $12,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map