1624 41st St N McLean, VA 22101
About This Home
Welcome to 1624 41st St N—a bright and spacious single-family home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in one of McLean’s most desirable locations. This home features comfortable living and dining areas, a well-appointed kitchen, and plenty of natural light throughout. The lower level includes additional living space, perfect for a rec room, home office, or guest suite.
Enjoy a large yard with mature trees, ideal for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and commuter routes, with easy access to Arlington, Tysons, and Washington, DC. Situated in the sought-after McLean school district.
All applicants much meet the following criteria
1. Verifiable gross monthly income of at least 3x the monthly rent
2. Credit score of 675 or above
3. No evictions or landlord’s judgements
Move In Fee $150
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1959
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Rent | $4,300 | +34.4% | -- | |
| 12/10/2020 12/10/20 | Rented | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | For Rent | $3,200 | -3.0% | -- | |
| 03/15/2020 03/15/20 | Rented | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Price Changed | $3,300 | -1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2020 02/13/20 | Price Changed | $3,350 | -0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2020 02/06/20 | Price Changed | $3,375 | -0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2019 12/18/19 | Price Changed | $3,400 | -1.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2019 11/20/19 | Price Changed | $3,450 | -1.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Price Changed | $3,500 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2019 11/05/19 | Price Changed | $3,595 | -0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | Price Changed | $3,625 | -0.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | Price Changed | $3,650 | -1.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | For Rent | $3,695 | +5.6% | -- | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | Rented | $3,500 | -5.3% | -- | |
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | Price Changed | $3,695 | -1.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | Price Changed | $3,750 | -1.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | Price Changed | $3,800 | -2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Price Changed | $3,900 | -0.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2019 06/29/19 | Price Changed | $3,925 | -0.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | Price Changed | $3,950 | -1.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | For Rent | $3,995 | +5.1% | -- | |
| 07/15/2018 07/15/18 | Rented | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2018 05/03/18 | For Rent | $3,800 | +11.8% | -- | |
| 11/10/2017 11/10/17 | Rented | $3,400 | -10.5% | -- | |
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | For Rent | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/15/2015 12/15/15 | Sold | $672,000 | -1.9% | $564 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2015 10/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | Price Changed | $685,000 | -2.0% | $575 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2015 09/15/15 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -1.3% | $586 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2015 08/21/15 | Price Changed | $708,000 | -2.7% | $594 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2015 08/12/15 | For Sale | $728,000 | 0.0% | $611 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2015 06/22/15 | For Sale | $728,000 | 0.0% | $611 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Price Changed | $728,000 | -1.4% | $611 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | For Sale | $738,000 | -- | $619 / Sq Ft |
- 4019 N Chesterbrook Rd
- 5918 Chesterbrook Rd
- 5921 Chesterbrook Rd
- 3939 N Wakefield St
- 1538 Forest Ln
- 5908 Calla Dr
- 1716 Oak Ln
- 4723 40th St N
- 6016 Chesterbrook Rd
- 5850 Upton St
- 6013 Woodland Terrace
- 6008 Oakdale Rd
- 3829 N Dittmar Rd
- 3815 N Abingdon St
- 1515 Crestwood Ln
- 3818 N Tazewell St
- 1468 Highwood Dr
- 4715 38th St N
- 3612 N Glebe Rd
- 1441 Woodacre Dr
- 3717 N Glebe Rd
- 1436 Ironwood Dr
- 4739 N Dittmar Rd
- 4932 34th St N
- 4949 Old Dominion Dr
- 4885 Old Dominion Dr Unit Entire House
- 6218 Nelway Dr
- 221 Chain Bridge Rd
- 6251 Linway Terrace
- 6329 Linway Terrace
- 1554 Forest Villa Ln
- 5310 Dorsett Place NW
- 4829 26th St N
- 1138 Basil Rd
- 5553 Little Falls Rd
- 1204 Potomac School Rd
- 6506 Divine St
- 6294 Dunaway Ct
- 5112 Macarthur Blvd NW Unit 209
- 5022 Cathedral Ave NW
Ask me questions while you tour the home.