1624 Arrowhead Point Virginia Beach, VA 23455
Thoroughgood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,495,000 - $3,102,814
6
Beds
7
Baths
8,591
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 Arrowhead Point, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 and is currently estimated at $2,707,954, approximately $315 per square foot. 1624 Arrowhead Point is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Thoroughgood Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Princess Anne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Meijer Thea M
Bought by
Unnikrishnan Raman and Goel Rakhee H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,192,000
Outstanding Balance
$994,357
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,713,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Barnhart Glenn R
Bought by
Meijer Thea C M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unnikrishnan Raman | $1,490,000 | Attorney | |
| Meijer Thea C M | $1,200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Unnikrishnan Raman | $1,192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,061 | $2,260,000 | $677,300 | $1,582,700 |
| 2024 | $20,061 | $2,068,100 | $658,600 | $1,409,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map