1624 Bear Lake Rd Apopka, FL 32703
Bear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 Bear Lake Rd, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $750,135, approximately $462 per square foot. 1624 Bear Lake Rd is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Bear Lake Elementary School, Teague Middle School, and Lake Brantley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Catron Curt
Bought by
Bradshaw Samuel and Bradshaw Gerry S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,665
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$614,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Catron Norbert A
Bought by
Catron Norbert A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Samuel | -- | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Catron Norbert A | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradshaw Samuel | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |