1624 County Road 382 Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $91,716 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 County Road 382, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $240,179, approximately $162 per square foot. 1624 County Road 382 is a home with nearby schools including New Bloomfield Elementary School and New Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Middendorf Meredith and Middendorf Gavin
Bought by
Hood Jacqueline S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Hood Jacqueline S
Bought by
Keyten-Hood Meredith R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2016
Sold by
Hood Christophe Wayne
Bought by
Hood Jacqueline Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Hood Jacqueline S
Bought by
Hood Christopher W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Jacqueline S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keyten-Hood Meredith R | -- | None Available | |
| Hood Jacqueline Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Hood Christopher W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287 | $4,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $287 | $4,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $295 | $4,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $266 | $4,509 | $1,900 | $2,609 |
| 2021 | $262 | $4,516 | $1,900 | $2,616 |
| 2020 | $536 | $9,219 | $1,900 | $7,319 |
| 2019 | $525 | $9,219 | $1,900 | $7,319 |
| 2018 | $526 | $9,219 | $1,900 | $7,319 |
| 2017 | $711 | $12,344 | $1,900 | $10,444 |
| 2016 | $577 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $576 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $578 | $9,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map