1624 E 3rd Ave Bay Shore, NY 11706
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $747,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 E 3rd Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706 and is currently estimated at $667,667. 1624 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Heritage Christian Academy and MDQ Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2009
Sold by
Leggio Lucia and Lazo Lorenzo
Bought by
Leggio Lucia and Leggio Giacomo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2000
Sold by
Leon Vicente and Leon Lucia
Bought by
Leon Lucia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Picanso Grisel
Bought by
Leon Vicente and Leon Lucia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leggio Lucia | -- | -- | |
| Leon Lucia | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Leon Vicente | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leggio Lucia | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,500 | $35,700 | $10,900 | $24,800 |
| 2023 | $9,500 | $35,700 | $10,900 | $24,800 |
| 2022 | $7,504 | $35,700 | $10,900 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $7,504 | $35,700 | $10,900 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $8,079 | $35,700 | $10,900 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $8,079 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $35,700 | $10,900 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $7,607 | $35,700 | $10,900 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $7,519 | $35,700 | $10,900 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,700 | $10,900 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,700 | $10,900 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map