1624 E 4th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,779,000 - $2,728,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,834
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 E 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $2,310,506, approximately $815 per square foot. 1624 E 4th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 238 - Anne Sullivan, James Madison High School, and Yeshiva Of Brooklyn Girls Div.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Srour Morris
Bought by
Mechal Srour Trustee and Morris Srour 5777 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Balasiano Mildred
Bought by
Srour Joyce and Srour Morris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mechal Srour Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Srour Morris | -- | -- | |
| Srour Joyce | $754,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Srour Joyce | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,024 | $172,260 | $25,680 | $146,580 |
| 2025 | $8,523 | $131,040 | $25,680 | $105,360 |
| 2024 | $8,523 | $154,140 | $25,680 | $128,460 |
| 2023 | $8,214 | $153,960 | $25,680 | $128,280 |
| 2022 | $7,720 | $139,620 | $25,680 | $113,940 |
| 2021 | $8,174 | $126,840 | $25,680 | $101,160 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $106,020 | $25,680 | $80,340 |
| 2019 | $7,087 | $112,980 | $25,680 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $36,409 | $7,819 | $28,590 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $34,977 | $8,354 | $26,623 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $34,977 | $9,784 | $25,193 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $34,034 | $9,948 | $24,086 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $32,108 | $11,264 | $20,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map