Estimated Value: $49,000 - $81,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 E Eucalyptus Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $64,875, approximately $77 per square foot. 1624 E Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Brueggemann Katrina L
Bought by
Carrillo Carlos G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Akers W E
Bought by
Newman Tom
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Carlos G | $11,000 | None Available | |
| Brueggemann Katrina L | -- | None Available | |
| Newman Tom | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $261 | $2,422 | $470 | $1,952 |
| 2024 | $243 | $2,307 | $448 | $1,859 |
| 2023 | $232 | $2,197 | $422 | $1,775 |
| 2022 | $224 | $2,092 | $388 | $1,704 |
| 2021 | $212 | $1,993 | $349 | $1,644 |
| 2020 | $207 | $1,897 | $331 | $1,566 |
| 2019 | $188 | $1,807 | $349 | $1,458 |
| 2018 | $179 | $1,722 | $414 | $1,308 |
| 2017 | $169 | $1,639 | $402 | $1,237 |
| 2016 | $155 | $1,561 | $495 | $1,066 |