1624 E Maple St NW North Canton, OH 44720
Estimated Value: $197,661 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 E Maple St NW, North Canton, OH 44720 and is currently estimated at $220,415, approximately $217 per square foot. 1624 E Maple St NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including North Canton Middle School, Hoover High School, and St Paul School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,730 | $12,150 | $34,580 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,730 | $12,150 | $34,580 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $38,640 | $10,850 | $27,790 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $38,640 | $10,850 | $27,790 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $38,640 | $10,850 | $27,790 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $32,840 | $9,350 | $23,490 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $32,840 | $9,350 | $23,490 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $32,840 | $9,350 | $23,490 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $29,620 | $8,650 | $20,970 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $29,620 | $8,650 | $20,970 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $29,620 | $8,650 | $20,970 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $27,830 | $8,120 | $19,710 |
| 2013 | $830 | $27,830 | $8,120 | $19,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map