1624 Eagle Dr Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $231,204 - $324,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 Eagle Dr, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $277,301, approximately $162 per square foot. 1624 Eagle Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Pine Meadow Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Harrison Judith C
Bought by
Rea Brooke Harrison and Salvo Brandy Harrison
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rea Brooke Harrison | $100 | -- | |
| Harrison Judith C | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150 | $112,947 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $151 | $109,764 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $151 | $106,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $151 | $103,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $149 | $100,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $149 | $99,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $149 | $96,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $149 | $95,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $149 | $93,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $147 | $91,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $120 | $90,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $105 | $89,814 | $0 | $0 |